POF 2018 Schedule and Program

Here is the Program for Pinoy Otaku Festival (POF) 2018: Ai.

DAY 1 – June 2, 2018 – Saturday

STAGE PROGRAM

10:00AM Opening of Event
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Your Cosplay Sounds Familiar 1
12:00 AM 12:20 PM Game
12:20 PM 1:20 PM Your Cosplay Sounds Familiar 2
1:20 PM 1:30 PM Intermission Comedy Cartel
1:50 PM 2:20 PM Panel Discussion Anime vs Manga vs Visual Novel vs Light Novel
2:20 PM 2:30 PM Intermission Yoshiko and Andie
2:30 PM 3:00 PM Auction
3:00 PM 3:10 PM Intermission Sakura Olay (Tanchikon) – Top 200 MNL48
3:10 PM 3:40PM Panel Discussion May Forever Ba Sa Cosplay? Part 1 (Is there love in Cosplay?)
3:40PM 3:50PM Intermission Ivy!Musume
3:50PM 4:50PM CosCraft Finals
4:50PM 5:00PM Intermission Comedy Cartel
5:00PM 5:30PM Game Anime Feud
5:30PM 6:00PM Panel Discussion Marvel vs DC
6:00PM 6:10PM Intermission Comedy Cartel
6:10PM 7:10PM Cosplay Idol Season 4 Wildcards
7:19PM 7:40PM Panel Discussion Issues in Coscom
7:40PM 8:10PM Game
8:10PM 8:20PM Intermission Ivy!Musume
8:20PM 8:40PM Announcement of Winners
END OF DAY 1

SIDE CONTESTS AND EVENTS

Time Start Time End Titile
Saturday, June 02, 2018
11:30AM 4:00PM Art Contest
12:00PM 2:30PM Animazing Race

WORKSHOPS

Time Start Time End Titile Individual
Saturday, June 02, 2018
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Digital Art Workshop ATI and HUION
1:00PM 3:00PM Cosplay Crafting and Costume Making Mr. Arnold Lareza
3:30 PM 5:00 PM Karatedo Workshop PKL
5:00 PM 7:00 PM Baybayin Workshop SBA21

DAY 2 – June 3, 2018 – Sunday

STAGE PROGRAM

10:00AM Opening of Event
11:00AM 12:00PM The Ultimate Singing Idol Part 1
12:00PM 12:10PM Intermission Comedy Cartel
12:10PM 1:10PM The Ultimate Singing Idol Part 2
1:10PM 1:40PM Panel Discussion May Forever Ba Sa Cosplay? Part 2 (Is there love in Cosplay?)
1:40PM 2:00PM Game
2:00PM 2:45PM Cosplay Idol Finals Part 1
2:45PM 2:55PM Intermission Comedy Cartel
2:55PM 3:40PM Cosplay Idol Finals Part 2
3:40PM 4:10PM Panel Discussion Male Japanese Seiyuu (Voice Actors)
4:10PM 4:40PM Who Wants to be the Ultimate Otaku?
4:40PM 5:40PM Battle of the Bands Part 1
4:40PM 4:50PM Intermission Comedy Cartel
4:50PM 5:50PM Battle of the Bands Part 2
5:50PM 6:20PM Auction
6:20PM 7:20PM Cosplay Xtra
7:20PM 7:40PM Intermission Project Materia
7:40PM 8:00PM Announcement of Winners
8:00PM 9:00PM Anime Rave Party
9:00PM 12:00AM Egress
END OF EVENT

SIDE CONTESTS AND EVENTS

Sunday, June 03, 2018
11:30AM 4:00PM Art Contest
12:00PM 2:30PM Animazing Race

WORKSHOPS

Sunday, June 03, 2018
12:00 2:00 PM Cosplay Crafting and Costume Making Mr. Arnold Lareza
3:00 PM 4:00 PM Digital Art Workshop ATI and HUION
4:00 PM 6:00 PM Baybayin Workshop SBA21
6:00 PM 8:00 PM Karatedo Workshop PKL