Official List of POF 2019 Competition Participants

Here is the official list of participants for the Pinoy Otaku Festival (POF) 2019: Asobu competitions.

As of May 14, 2019


📅 DATE: May 17-19, 2019 (Friday-Sunday)
🏬 VENUE: Robinsons Novaliches, Quezon City
🎫 TICKET PRICE: Php100.00 per day
🔗 WEBSITE: pof.narutocosplayers.com

YOUR COSPLAY SOUNDS FAMILIAR  (Online Registration Closed, You can register on-site on May 18-Saturday)

  1. Rajini Lyka Lasin
  2. Renzo Alferez
  3. Jossa G. Manalili
  4. Melody dela Rosa
  5. Wencie.A.Gonzales
  6. Jenny-Ann Santos
  7. John Lorenzo Manalili
  8. Jenny-ann santos
  9. Antonia Vienise B. Demition
  10. Racianne Castro Elorde
  11. Zaina
  12. Aubrey E. Alingcastre
  13. Lorie Anne Laudit
  14. Marion Claude Vega
  15. Jayson Tabuzo

BATTLE OF THE BANDS (Registration Closed)

  1. Silent Ki-zuna
  2. Nōshi
  3. Tajima no Maboroshi
  4. LookOut
  5. W8
  6. Idolator
  7. CRIMSON SKY
  8. Yume*Miru
  9. Takairockz

FANTASM INTER-SCHOOL COSPLAY COMPETITION (Registration Closed)

  1. Rizal Technological University (RTU)
  2. San Joaquin Kalawaan High School
  3. PNU NAMI (Philippine Normal University)
  4. Sitero Francisco Memorial National Highschool ( Brgy.Ugong Valenzuela City)
  5. Best Link College Novaliches (Quezon City)
  6. Bagong Silang Highschool ( Brgy 176 Bagong Silang Caloocan )

COSPLAY CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE  (Online Registration Closed, You can register on-site on May 19-Sunday)

BRONZE CATEGORY

  1. Jasmin Abarra Agosto
  2. Wencie.A.Gonzales
  3. Phyrl Jezzyne Day-yo
  4. Reyca Oligo
  5. Juvielyn Arguilles
  6. Xiann Victoria Carpio
  7. John Bernabe
  8. Chantelle Bamba
  9. Jhay Heramiz
  10. Wil May Wu
  11. jolitoberal
  12. Phrecian S. Morales
  13. Jeremy V. Longakit
  14. Angelo De Vega

SILVER CATEGORY

  1. Raul-Pocholo Ariño
  2. Romel L. Ouano
  3. Juries pallasigue
  4. Renzo Alferez
  5. Antonia Vienise B. Demition
  6. Marco M. Ramos
  7. Denice Carmela Bautista
  8. Phatrick Morales
  9. Aira Joy Antonio

GOLD CATEGORY

  1. Charie B. Bagotsay
  2. Nikeee Joven
  3. Vaune Roulema
  4. Christian Umali
  5. Ronald Bert Sta.Ana
  6. Mary Victoria
  7. Jayson Tabuzo

KARAOKE BATTLE ROYALE (Registration Closed)

  1. Heidi Icamen
  2. Renzo Alferez
  3. Melody dela Rosa
  4. Yurina Toyoda
  5. Arvec Palmiery
  6. Kaye Ropal
  7. Jossa G. Manalili
  8. Genevieve Klaire Paredes
  9. Sandra sale
  10. Carl Joseph Lanada
  11. ernest joseph villamil
  12. Adrian Uson
  13. Lea Krishna Valdehueza
  14. Sunshine Melchor
  15. Lorie Anne Laudit
  16. Andrea Liao
  17. Bien Gado Austria
  18. Vaune Roulema
  19. Patricia Louise Yambao
  20. Sky Claudio
  21. Jon Jeric Padrones
  22. Reynald Anthony R. Sengco
  23. Julius Matthews Gutierrez
  24. Emil Belgica
  25. Kaoru Reyes
  26. Mary Antonette Lopez Vargas
  27. Mikka Mizumura
  28. Ronald Jhon Aki Reyes
  29. Jenny-Ann Santos
  30. Jayson Tabuzo
  31. Jeremy V. Longakit

ART ATTACK

POF 2020 Logo Making (Registration Closed)

  1. Gerlyn Bandojo
  2. Jhon Rhey Alcantara
  3. Arnel Aguilar
  4. Jusper Jaingue

On-the-Spot Comics Making (OnlineRegistration Closed, You can register on-site on May 18-Saturday)

  1. Krystien Jadel G. Veloso
  2. Jolito Beral

Traditional Art Competition (Online Registration Closed, You can register on-site on May 19-Sunday)

  1. Shaira Matala
  2. Mary Grace F. Piojo
  3. Crisha Althea B. Tan
  4. Louissa Gamuac
  5. Anjelicamae Datu Agmata
  6. Lyra Morrigan G. Remigio